This list consists of 5 sheets with 124 passengers!
Schiff:
      
Datum der Abfahrt:
26 Juli 1935
      
Archiv Ident.Nr.:
AIII15-26.07.1935_N
Kapitän:
      
Abfahrtshafen:
Bremen
Unternehmer:
Nordd. Lloyd, Bremen
      
Ankunftshafen:
Southampton, England
Blatt 1
Trav.Class
No.
Family Name
First name(s)
Sex
Age
Fam.Status
Place of residence
Nationality
State or province
Profession
Destination
US-State
Remarks
1. Klasse
1
Meyer
Frederick
m
30
verh
Romfoad
Grossbritannien
England
Romfoad
1. Klasse
2
Meyer
Gladys
w
32
verh
Romfoad
Grossbritannien
England
Romfoad
1. Klasse
3
Emslie
Richard
m
64
Ww
London
Grossbritannien
England
London
1. Klasse
4
Roscher
Geza
w
43
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Berlin
1. Klasse
5
Myalkowitsch
Klara
m
25
led
Berlin
Jugoslawien
Brandenburg
Student
Berlin
1. Klasse
6
Bush
Mariquita
w
18
led
London
Grossbritannien
England
Student
London
1. Klasse
7
Sheridan
W.H.
m
37
verh
London
Grossbritannien
England
Kaufmann
London
1. Klasse
8
Sheridan
W.H.
w
32
verh
London
Grossbritannien
England
London
1. Klasse
9
Parker
Henry
m
verh
London
Grossbritannien
England
London
1. Klasse
10
Parker
Eva
w
verh
London
Grossbritannien
England
London
1. Klasse
12
Dürrschmidt
Paul
m
32
verh
Leipzig
Deutsch
Sachsen
Direktor
Leipzig
1. Klasse
13
Müller
Lieselotte
w
18
led
Herne
Deutsch
Westfalen
Haustochter
Herne
1. Klasse
14
Maas
Egon
m
22
led
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Kaufmann
Berlin
1. Klasse
15
Hotopf
Hugo Max
m
53
verh
London
Grossbritannien
England
Kaufmann
London
1. Klasse
16
Brinkmann
Kurt
m
57
verh
London
Deutsch
England
Fabrikant
London
1. Klasse
17
Kerner
Elisabeth
w
36
verh
Wandsbeck
Deutsch
Hamburg
Wandsbeck
1. Klasse
18
Lohmüller
Willy
m
21
led
Bonn
Deutsch
Rheinland
Bankangestellter
Bonn
1. Klasse
19
Stremme, Dr.
Hermann
m
55
verh
Danzig
Deutsch
Danzig
Professor
Danzig
1. Klasse
20
Stremme
Antonie
w
53
verh
Danzig
Deutsch
Danzig
Danzig
1. Klasse
21
Crooke
Francis
m
47
led
Berlin
Grossbritannien
Brandenburg
Ingenieur
Berlin
1. Klasse
22
Stalinski
Margret
w
51
led
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Buchhalterin
Berlin
1. Klasse
23
Kempner
Robert
m
35
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Oberregierungsrat
Berlin
1. Klasse
24
Kempner
Ruth
w
31
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Berlin
1. Klasse
25
Lückemann
Walter
m
33
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Ingenieur
Berlin
1. Klasse
26
Schröder
Elisabeth
w
23
led
Oberneuland
Deutsch
Bremen
Schneiderin
Bremen
1. Klasse
27
Lommel, Dr.
Kurt
m
42
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Oberingenieur
Berlin
1. Klasse
28
Treml
Max
m
45
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Professor
Berlin
1. Klasse
29
Langness
Hermann
m
42
verh
Kiel
Deutsch
Holstein
Kaufmann
Kiel
1. Klasse
30
Langness
Ingeborg
w
17
led
Kiel
Deutsch
Holstein
Haustochter
Kiel
1. Klasse
30
Reimann
Hildegard
w
33
verh
Berlin
Deutsch
Brandenburg
Kunstgewerbelehrerin
Berlin
:: Remarks
The shown list is the transcrition of the original passenger list.
The button with the shipname in the upper left corner leads to a site with detailed informations about this ship.